Property data
Sale history
£262,000 on Jan 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Willow Green.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,951 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £262,000 £2,758 £375,359 £3,951

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Willow Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Willow Green.

Photos for 4 Willow Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: