15, Whitty Close, SY5 8QA
15 Whitty Close is a 139 m² detached home in Hanwood. It sold for £389,950 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£389,950 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Whitty Close.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £389,950 £2,805 £511,457 £3,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanwood are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,590 per square metre (£259 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Whitty Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Whitty Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.