1, Church Road, CF3 3BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Mar 2016 14.0% 12.9% £455,383 £195,000 Feb 2013 na na £333,766 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,715 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Rumney are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,350 per square metre (£214 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rumney CF3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £397,000 and £576,000 (172 m² × typical £/sqm in Rumney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 21/00025/DCH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Church Road Rumney Cardiff
- Description:
- REAR DORMER ROOF EXTENSION AND NEW PITCHED ROOF ON EXISTING TWO STOREY FLAT ROOF STRUCTURE
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type: