6, The Dell, SY3 5HG
6 The Dell is a 74 m² detached home in Bicton Heath. It sold for £173,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Dell.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £173,000 £2,338 £242,386 £3,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicton Heath are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,710 per square metre (£291 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 The Dell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Dell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.