76, Cae Tyddyn, LL26 0BN
76 Cae Tyddyn is a 88 m² terraced home in Llanrwst. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £110,000 -0.5% -2.6% Dec 2007 £115,000 11.7% 9.6% Feb 1996 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £110,000 £1,250 £165,501 £1,881 Dec 2007 £115,000 £1,307 £159,984 £1,818 Feb 1996 £31,000 £352 £154,650 £1,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrwst are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,190 per square metre (£195 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Cae Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Cae Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.