36, Debden Road, CB11 4AB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £276,500 Sep 2016 6.1% 4.5% £334,739 £204,000 Aug 2011 2.6% -0.1% £332,527 £169,995 Jul 2004 na na £336,718 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,638 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Saffron Walden are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,120 per square metre (£372 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saffron Walden CB11-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £305,000 and £389,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Saffron Walden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Debden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Debden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: