13, Red Lion Lane, CB6 2NE
13 Red Lion Lane is a 138 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £310,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £310,000 6.8% 4.5% Aug 2004 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Red Lion Lane.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £310,000 £2,246 £434,716 £3,150 Aug 2004 £145,000 £1,051 £313,011 £2,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Red Lion Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Red Lion Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.