130, Pooltown Road, CH65 7BX
130 Pooltown Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Great Sutton. It sold for £116,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £116,000 2.8% 0.6% Oct 2003 £83,000 9.7% 8.0% Jul 1997 £46,500 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £116,000 £1,234 £171,616 £1,826 Oct 2003 £83,000 £883 £176,842 £1,881 Jul 1997 £46,500 £495 £196,705 £2,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,180 per square metre (£162 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 130 Pooltown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 130 Pooltown Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.