14, Kinross Close, WA2 0UR
14 Kinross Close is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Fearnhead. It sold for £125,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £125,000 5.7% 3.7% Aug 1999 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Kinross Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,747 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £125,000 £2,083 £224,825 £3,747 Aug 1999 £50,000 £833 £221,018 £3,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Kinross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Kinross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.