7, Poplar Grove, DN12 2JG
7 Poplar Grove is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Conisbrough. It sold for £69,995 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£69,995 on Apr 2016
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £823 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,365 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £69,995 £823 £116,014 £1,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Conisbrough are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,340 per square metre (£143 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Poplar Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Poplar Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.