34, Parkside Road, S6 2AA
34 Parkside Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jul 2016
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £130,000 £1,757 £200,345 £2,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,020 per square metre (£200 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- SYK472207
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 34 Parkside Road, Sheffield
- Owner
-
FAIRFIELD RENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02563991)
Proprietor address: 60 Kingston Road, New Malden KT3 3JG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Oct 2004
- Title number
- YWE63157
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 34 Parkside Road, Sheffield
- Owner
-
WADE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06562598)
Proprietor address: 14 River Bank, East Molesey KT8 9BH
Price paid on title: £130,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Oct 2016
- Summary:
- 27 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C