98, Cradley Drive, TS5 8HE
98 Cradley Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £174,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£174,000 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Cradley Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £174,000 £1,794 £228,769 £2,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,430 per square metre (£175 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Cradley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Cradley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.