30, Uldale Way, PE4 7GF
30 Uldale Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £142,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £142,000 2.6% 1.1% Mar 2011 £125,000 -9.5% -14.4% Oct 2010 £130,000 0.2% -2.3% Oct 2004 £128,500 11.6% 9.7% Feb 1995 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Uldale Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £142,000 £1,753 £223,315 £2,757 Mar 2011 £125,000 £1,543 £236,705 £2,922 Oct 2010 £130,000 £1,605 £244,159 £3,014 Oct 2004 £128,500 £1,586 £250,329 £3,090 Feb 1995 £44,000 £543 £226,480 £2,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: