15, Ashfield, PE28 0LD
15 Ashfield is a 99 m² detached home in Kimbolton. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £325,000 4.4% 2.2% Jul 2003 £190,000 9.1% 7.5% Jan 1999 £129,000 35.0% 33.4% Aug 1998 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Ashfield.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £325,000 £3,283 £436,675 £4,411 Jul 2003 £190,000 £1,919 £391,989 £3,959 Jan 1999 £129,000 £1,303 £546,065 £5,516 Aug 1998 £112,000 £1,131 £464,243 £4,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kimbolton are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,000 per square metre (£293 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Ashfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.