50, Blithfield Road, WS8 7NH
50 Blithfield Road is a 82 m² detached home in Clayhanger. It sold for £187,950 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£187,950 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Blithfield Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £187,950 £2,292 £294,855 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayhanger are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,180 per square metre (£218 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Blithfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 50 Blithfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.