119, Heysham Drive, WD19 6YA
119 Heysham Drive is a 67 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £369,995 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £369,995 * 14.4% 12.7% Jun 2011 £189,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Heysham Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,522 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,142 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £369,995 £5,522 £411,525 £6,142 Jun 2011 £189,950 £2,835 £373,085 £5,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,090 per square metre (£441 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HD270981
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 119 Heysham Drive, Watford
- Owner
-
HH NO. 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09123811)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, 4th Floor (Ref: CSU), Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £369,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jun 2016
- Title number
- HD577558
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 119 Heysham Drive, Watford
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: Fifth Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Oct 2018
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 119 Heysham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Heysham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 06 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C