2a, Main Road, PE14 0HJ
2a Main Road is a 93 m² detached home in Elm. It sold for £189,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£189,000 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,087 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £189,000 £2,032 £287,119 £3,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,110 per square metre (£208 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 2a Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.