35, Foxley Drive, B91 2TX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Mar 2016 -0.2% -2.3% £255,378 £245,000 Mar 2007 na na £196,293 - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Solihull B91-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £267,000 and £392,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Solihull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Foxley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Foxley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: