35, Wesley Place, TR26 1SL
35 Wesley Place is a 76 m² terraced home in St Ives. It sold for £309,950 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £309,950 8.8% 7.4% Jun 2012 £227,000 3.9% 1.4% Mar 2003 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Wesley Place.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,861 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £309,950 £4,078 £445,447 £5,861 Jun 2012 £227,000 £2,987 £344,268 £4,530 Mar 2003 £160,000 £2,105 £358,886 £4,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,850 and £6,800 per square metre (£357 and £631 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Wesley Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Wesley Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: