Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2016 £160,000 -0.6% -2.5%
Nov 2008 £167,500 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £160,000 £1,905 £244,082 £2,906
Nov 2008 £167,500 £1,994 £280,174 £3,335

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Blakehill Drive.

Photos for 18 Blakehill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.