43, Wilsons Lane, CV6 6AB
43 Wilsons Lane is a 137 m² detached home in Longford. It sold for £188,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £188,000 7.3% 6.4% Mar 2015 £174,000 na na - Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,372 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £188,000 £1,372 £261,450 £1,908 Mar 2015 £174,000 £1,270 £260,387 £1,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 620 square metres (6,674 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 43 Wilsons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 HH/2017/1868
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 43 Wilsons Lane, Coventry,
- Description:
- Erection of two storey rear extension and double garage at rear (amendment to approved application HH/2016/3115)
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.