23, Rees Crescent, CW4 7NL
23 Rees Crescent is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £176,500 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£176,500 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Rees Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,471 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £176,500 £2,179 £281,167 £3,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Rees Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Rees Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: