Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£228,000 Mar 2016 2.8% 0.6% £303,928
£171,000 Oct 2005 11.5% 9.7% £288,872
£93,000 Mar 2000 na na £299,215
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,352 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,440 per square metre (£316 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B76-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £302,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Miniva Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Miniva Drive.

Photos for 24 Miniva Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.