26, Cotswold Court, RH13 5SS
26 Cotswold Court is a 68 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £225,000 10.1% 9.1% Jun 2013 £172,500 1.5% -1.1% Dec 2005 £154,000 11.7% 9.8% Jul 2000 £85,000 19.0% 17.1% Nov 1996 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,575 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £225,000 £3,309 £243,080 £3,575 Jun 2013 £172,500 £2,537 £253,111 £3,722 Dec 2005 £154,000 £2,265 £229,662 £3,377 Jul 2000 £85,000 £1,250 £231,944 £3,411 Nov 1996 £45,000 £662 £204,774 £3,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,470 per square metre (£374 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Cotswold Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 26 Cotswold Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.