58, Hermitage Way, HA7 2AY
58 Hermitage Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Canons Park. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Hermitage Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,625 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,124 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £450,000 £5,625 £489,926 £6,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,090 per square metre (£538 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Hermitage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Hermitage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.