Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£65,000 Jan 2016 1.4% -0.6% £96,983
£60,000 Feb 2010 na na £101,274
£52,500 Feb 2010 -22.1% -24.1% £88,614
£85,000 Feb 2008 4.1% 1.8% £127,527
£75,950 May 2005 25.2% 23.4% £134,032
£30,950 May 2001 na na £129,888
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wistaston CW2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £76,000 and £148,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Wistaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Hewitt Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Hewitt Street.

Photos for 17 Hewitt Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: