16, Hounster Drive, PL10 1BZ
16 Hounster Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £242,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£242,000 on Feb 2016
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £242,000 £2,051 £336,024 £2,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hounster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hounster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: