39, Bosvenna View, PL31 1AY
39 Bosvenna View is a 114 m² detached home in Bodmin. It sold for £207,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £207,000 0.6% -1.6% Jun 2005 £195,000 11.1% 9.2% Jun 1995 £67,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Bosvenna View.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,815 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £207,000 £1,816 £287,425 £2,521 Jun 2005 £195,000 £1,711 £327,601 £2,874 Jun 1995 £67,950 £596 £369,828 £3,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bodmin are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,070 per square metre (£203 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Bosvenna View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Bosvenna View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.