128, Abbotts Drive, HA0 3SJ
128 Abbotts Drive is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £267,399 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £267,399 2.0% 0.0% May 2000 £195,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £267,399 £2,228 £315,273 £2,627 May 2000 £195,000 £1,625 £775,421 £6,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £788,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/2727
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 128 Abbotts Drive, Wembley
- Description:
- The proposed demolition of the original outrigger extension and the erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.