Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Jan 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Amados Drive.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £195,000 £2,438 £280,819 £3,510

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Amados Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Amados Drive.

Photos for 39 Amados Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.