35, Longbeach Drive, NE67 5EG
35 Longbeach Drive is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Beadnell. It sold for £264,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £264,500 8.3% 6.3% Jul 2008 £142,496 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £264,500 £2,204 £378,898 £3,157 Jul 2008 £142,496 £1,187 £215,758 £1,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beadnell are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,150 per square metre (£269 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Longbeach Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2013) for 35 Longbeach Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.