134, Beaumont Road, PL4 9ED
134 Beaumont Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £140,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £140,000 1.0% -0.8% Sep 2008 £130,000 0.0% -3.8% Jun 2008 £130,000 11.4% 9.1% Jul 2000 £54,950 29.0% 27.2% Sep 1997 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Beaumont Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £140,000 £1,772 £206,662 £2,616 Sep 2008 £130,000 £1,646 £210,437 £2,664 Jun 2008 £130,000 £1,646 £200,567 £2,539 Jul 2000 £54,950 £696 £260,256 £3,294 Sep 1997 £27,000 £342 £159,364 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Beaumont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2015) for 134 Beaumont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.