Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2016 £72,000 0.2% -1.9%
Sep 2004 £70,000 23.5% 21.8%
Oct 2000 £30,500 na na
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £986 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2016 £72,000 £986 £98,420 £1,348
Sep 2004 £70,000 £959 £107,783 £1,476
Oct 2000 £30,500 £418 £90,949 £1,246

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,840 per square metre (£190 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Warren Close.

Photos for 74 Warren Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: