39, Kimberley Drive, ST14 7EH
39 Kimberley Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Uttoxeter. It sold for £126,250 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £126,250 6.1% 5.1% Jun 2013 £107,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Kimberley Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,503 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £126,250 £2,338 £189,144 £3,503 Jun 2013 £107,200 £1,985 £169,958 £3,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uttoxeter are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Kimberley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Kimberley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.