369, Topsham Road, EX2 6EZ
369 Topsham Road is a 164 m² detached home in Exeter. It sold for £440,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 369, Topsham Road.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,687 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £440,000 £2,683 £604,627 £3,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,230 per square metre (£301 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £533,000 and £694,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 654 square metres (7,040 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 369 Topsham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 369 Topsham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.