64, Lundy Road, ST3 2DZ
64 Lundy Road is a 71 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £148,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £148,000 14.3% 13.4% Apr 2013 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £148,000 £2,085 £216,544 £3,050 Apr 2013 £100,000 £1,408 £165,188 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Lundy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Lundy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.