5, Ash Grove, PL21 0HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,500 Jan 2016 2.7% 0.5% £316,114 £185,000 Feb 2007 8.2% 6.1% £281,018 £143,000 Nov 2003 17.6% 15.7% £286,349 £56,000 Jan 1998 na na £269,252 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,221 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ivybridge PL21-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £331,000 and £418,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Ivybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 27/1148/06/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 5 Ash Grove Ivybridge Devon
- Description:
- Construction of porch to front elevation and conservatory to rear
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal