37, Stafford Way, EX19 8PY
37 Stafford Way is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Dolton. It sold for £157,500 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £157,500 6.5% 4.5% Nov 1997 £48,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Stafford Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £157,500 £2,625 £212,872 £3,548 Nov 1997 £48,750 £812 £248,641 £4,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dolton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,930 per square metre (£257 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DN615457
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 37 Stafford Way, Dolton, Winkleigh
- Owner
-
EES OPERATIONS 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07407791)
Proprietor address: 80 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 4AE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Sep 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Stafford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2015. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Stafford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.