23, Alesmore Meadow, WS13 8FD
23 Alesmore Meadow is a 130 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £455,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £455,000 3.8% 1.6% Jul 2002 £275,000 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,915 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £455,000 £3,500 £638,983 £4,915 Jul 2002 £275,000 £2,115 £620,552 £4,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Alesmore Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Alesmore Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.