123, Breakspears Road, SE4 1TY
123 Breakspears Road is a 241 m² semi-detached home in Brockley. It sold for £1,300,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £1,300,000 9.1% 7.0% Aug 2000 £335,000 na na - Internal area
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,394 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,544 per square metre (£608 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £1,300,000 £5,394 £1,576,995 £6,544 Aug 2000 £335,000 £1,390 £1,869,818 £7,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 241 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,576,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockley are now selling for between £6,590 and £8,350 per square metre (£612 and £775 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 241 m², this implies a valuation between £1,588,000 and £2,012,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 123 Breakspears Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Breakspears Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 DC/21/121636
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 123 BREAKSPEARS ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- The demolition of a single storey rear extension and construction of a single storey side infill and rear extension to 123 Breakspears Road SE4, together with the installation of rooflights to the rear outrigger.
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 DC/20/115991
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 123 BREAKSPEARS ROAD, LONDON
- Description:
- Removal of chimney to the first floor rear elevation at 123 Breakspears Road SE4.
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 DC/19/114707
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 123 BREAKSPEARS ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- The installation of replacement timber windows to the front and side elevations of 123 Breakspears Road, SE4.