172, Tranmere Road, SW18 3QU
172 Tranmere Road is a 128 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £821,600 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £821,600 Leasehold 15.6% 13.7% Mar 2011 £400,500 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 172, Tranmere Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,418 per square metre (£596 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,951 per square metre (£646 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £821,600 £6,419 £889,743 £6,951 Mar 2011 £400,500 £3,129 £642,717 £5,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £889,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £987,000 and £1,252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 172 Tranmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 172 Tranmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied