Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Aug 2016 (est. today's value: £588,063)
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,955 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Beverley are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,310 per square metre (£225 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beverley HU17-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £547,000 and £745,000 (225 m² × typical £/sqm in Beverley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,085 square metres (11,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 39 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 68 Main Street.

Photos for 68 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
225 sqm (2,422 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.