19, Redwing Road, DT9 5DB
19 Redwing Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Milborne Port. It sold for £280,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Redwing Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,599 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £280,000 £2,569 £392,280 £3,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne Port are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,660 per square metre (£259 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Redwing Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Redwing Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.