186, Goldcroft, BA21 4DB
186 Goldcroft is a 104 m² detached home in Yeovil. It sold for £232,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£232,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 186, Goldcroft.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £232,000 £2,231 £301,313 £2,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 606 square metres (6,523 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 186 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 186 Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/03382/DOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 186 Goldcroft Yeovi
- Description:
- Discharge of condition no. 04 (drainage), 06 (gas protection measures) and 07 (landscaping) of 17/01757/FUL.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.