24, Prospect Avenue, ME2 3BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Aug 2016 8.7% 6.6% £330,975 £42,000 Apr 1995 na na £297,708 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,631 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,360 per square metre (£288 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £295,000 and £414,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Prospect Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Prospect Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.