Property data
Sale history
£222,500 on Sep 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Green Lane.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,665 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £222,500 £3,272 £317,210 £4,665

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighouse are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,270 per square metre (£192 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 58 Green Lane.

Photos for 58 Green Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.