90, Victoria Road, ME4 5EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,500 on Jun 2016 (est. today's value: £268,696)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,144 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £190,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2016) of 90 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.