82, Keating Close, ME1 1NU
82 Keating Close is a 61 m² flat in Rochester. It sold for £205,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £205,000 4.1% 2.1% May 2001 £110,995 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £205,000 £3,361 £224,070 £3,673 May 2001 £110,995 £1,820 £232,209 £3,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,270 per square metre (£300 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 82 Keating Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Keating Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: