47, River Bank Close, ME15 7RZ
47 River Bank Close is a 55 m² flat in Maidstone. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £160,000 5.0% 3.0% Nov 2008 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, River Bank Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,909 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £160,000 £2,909 £181,992 £3,309 Nov 2008 £110,000 £2,000 £173,719 £3,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,110 per square metre (£299 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 River Bank Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 47 River Bank Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: