Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2016 £270,000 5.6% 3.4%
Dec 2006 £160,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Warlingham Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,851 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2016 £270,000 £3,913 £334,740 £4,851
Dec 2006 £160,000 £2,319 £318,894 £4,622

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainham are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,540 per square metre (£345 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Warlingham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Warlingham Close.

Photos for 1 Warlingham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.